Wings and Roots is an initative undertaken by collaborators and volunteers around the world

Director & Initiator
Christina Antonakos-Wallace
Interactive Team
Ruslan Komjakov (Product Designer & Lead Developer) Angela Azzolino (Interactive Producer) César Naranjo (Developer) Alois Riezler (Developer) Sergei Sapozhnikov (Developer) Gabriel Berretta (Design) Verena Snurer (Design) Lotti Schulz (Editor Story Collection) Manjiri Palicha (Editor) Ludwig Kannicht (Advisor)
Timeline Concept & Development
Olga Gerstenberger & Christina Antonakos-Wallace
Timeline Editors
Regina Knoll, Olga Gerstenberger, Serkan Demiral, Rachel Landry, Anna Baker & Lotti Schulz
Education team
Diego Garcia Ladkau Olga Gerstenberger (Project Manager - (Un)-Erhörte Geschichten) Nana Heidhues Yvonne Hylla Regina Knoll (Project Manager - (Un)-Erhörte Geschichten) Manjiri Palicha Kerstin Meissner Chrystian Rodriguez Ahmet Sinoplu Pasquale Rotter Simran Sodhi Sonny Singh Leila Saadna Canan Turan Berena Yogarajah
Community Engagement
Sonia Espinosa Serkan Demiral Grace Ferzley Olga Gerstenberger Theresa Navarro Rachel Landry Sara Zia Ebrahimi Hughes Alex Laughlin Regina Knoll Anna Oelhaf Khorshid Rhamaninejad Isabel Schroer Canan Turan Boima Tucker Cynthia Wu Berena Yogarajah
Timeline Contributors
Anne-Frank-Zentrum Stefania Animento Christine Boelian Anthony Chase Emily Hackerson Lydia Galonski Danielle Goonan Lara Jacobs Henriette Jankow Maral Jekta Alyssa Jocson Laura Lambert Aseem Mehta Maria Rutschke Anna Schmitt
Stories Contributing Editors
Anna Baker Siyawash Jekta Canan Turan Lotti Schulz Magdalena Pieta Stritzke Kevin Murphy Andres Navarro
With Wings and Roots Film Team
Canan Turan (Creative Producer) Aletta von Vietinghoff (Editor) Theresa Navarro (Co-Producer) Heather Posten (Co-Producer) Alex & Ira Tondowski (Co-Producer) Roman Safuillin (Post-Production Supervisor) Kevin Murphy (Assistant Editor) Lotti Schulz (Assistant Editor) Ute Seitz (Assistant Editor) Amanda Nguyen (Associate Producer) Olga Gerstenberger (Associate Producer) Marc Holland-Cunz (Associate Producer) Michael Truckenbrodt (Consulting Producer)
Preproduction Team Berlin
Irati Elorrieta Agirre Masayo Kajimura Josephine Landertinger Forero Inga Pfafferott Yagi Taffere
Production Assistants
Anna Baker Per Jacob Blut Hinna Jaffri Siyawash Jekta Alejandro Naranjo Lan Nguyen Claire Roggan
Academic Advisors (Timeline)
Kien Nghi Ha Maria do Mar Castro Varela Jacob Kimberly Langford Emily Thuma Marina Kaneti Iman Attia Alexandra Delano
Translation
Regina Knoll Manjiri Palicha Forrest Holmes Jennifer Theodor Paula Fuehrer Fanny Kniestedt Ilka Russy Simran Sodhi
Support
Sophia Wallace (Photographie) Juli Saragosa (Sound Design) Joey Salim (Animation) DJ Oja Vincent (Musik)
Music
Alex Guy / Led to Sea Jane Arnison DJ Oja / Sunchild Productions Sonny Singh
Supporters
The Rosa Luxembourg Foundation Checkpoint Charlie Foundation Humanity in Action EVZ Foundation